Is Great Value Thai Curry Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CHILI SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, WATER, RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SALT, CHILI DE ARBOL PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM METABISULFATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SPICES, BUTTERMILK, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CURRY POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PAPRIKA (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Great Value Thai Curry Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Thai Curry Wing Sauce, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking