Is Great Value The Ultimate Meatless Burger Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein (Caramel Colour, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulphate (Iron), Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Canola Oil, Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices), Yeast Extract, Dried Onions, Methylcellulose, Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Vitamins And Minerals Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Contains: Sesame, Soy, Wheat
Check Great Value The Ultimate Meatless Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value The Ultimate Meatless Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value The Ultimate Meatless Burger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


