Is Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- feta cheese
- part skim milk
- modified milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Toppings: Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Spinach, Red And Yellow Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Feta Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Red Onions, Italian Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Caramel Colour), Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Spice, Onion Powder, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Mustard
Check Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Great Value Pizza Sauce, 14 oz
Great Value Vegetable Oil, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


