Is Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- feta cheese
- modified milk
- part skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- microbial enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Toppings: Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Spinach, Red And Yellow Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Feta Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Red Onions, Italian Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Caramel Colour), Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Spice, Onion Powder, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Mustard
Check Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Great Value Pizza Sauce, 14 oz
Great Value Vegetable Oil, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


