Is Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzyme
- calcium chloride
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Toppings: Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Spinach, Red And Yellow Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Feta Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Red Onions, Italian Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Caramel Colour), Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Spice, Onion Powder, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Mustard
Check Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Great Value Pizza Sauce, 14 oz
Great Value Vegetable Oil, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


