Is Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack Vegan?

Description
Thin, crunchy crusts offer a toasted, mildly savory flavor with a crisp edge and slightly tender center. Commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, paninis, or flatbread-style meals, reviewers praise consistent crisping and topping support, while some report occasional dryness or a subtle blandness in flavor during reheating or heavy toppings.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg whites
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crunchy crusts offer a toasted, mildly savory flavor with a crisp edge and slightly tender center. Commonly used for quick homemade pizzas, paninis, or flatbread-style meals, reviewers praise consistent crisping and topping support, while some report occasional dryness or a subtle blandness in flavor during reheating or heavy toppings.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Egg Whites, Dried Cane Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids And Citric Acid (Mold Inhibitor), Enyzmes, Contains: Eggs, Baked In A Gluten-free Bakery
Check Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Sheet


