Is Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, oven-roasted slices deliver a mild roasted poultry flavor with a tender, slightly chewy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Customers note convenience and consistent slice thickness, while some report variable moistness across packages; overall reviewers cite easy preparation and everyday, versatile deli-style use and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast, turkey broth. Less than 2% of: salt, dextrose, modified, food starch, Vinegar, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, cherry powder, Natural flavoring, Honey, Cultured celery powder. To preserve quality.

Check Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch