Is Great Value Three Meat Topped With Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Sausage and Beef Rising Crust Pizza, Three Meat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese made with cow's milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese blend
  • provolone cheese
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

romano cheese made with cow's milk
parmesan cheese
romano cheese blend

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING [CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID WHEAT STARCH, DEGERMED CORN MEAL, SOY LECITHIN), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, BASIL, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID. DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN, AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, PORK FAT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT), COOKED BEEF PIZZA TOPPING (HAMBURGER [BEEF, SALT, SPICE], WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLORI POTATO FLOUR [DEHYDRATED POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], HYDROLYZED PROTEINS [CORN, SOY, WHEAT], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR). PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE MADE WITH COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), OREGANO GRANULATED GARLIC, BASIL.

Check Great Value Three Meat Topped With Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Sausage and Beef Rising Crust Pizza, Three Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch