Is Great Value Toasted O's Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Wheat Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Caramel Color. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat.
Check Great Value Toasted O's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Toasted O's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


