Is Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 50% Less Sugar & 50% Less Sodium, 19.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a milder tomato flavor with balanced tang, a smooth pourable texture that spreads easily, and common uses include burgers, fries, sandwiches, and dipping. Customer reviews frequently note acceptable consistency, milder taste than standard ketchup, usefulness as a condiment, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and occasional packaging complaints noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors

Check Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 50% Less Sugar & 50% Less Sodium, 19.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 50% Less Sugar & 50% Less Sodium, 19.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish