Is Great Value Traditional Italian Dressing & Marinade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A tangy, herb-forward vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable texture suited for salads and marinades. Commonly used to dress greens, toss pasta salads, or marinate chicken and vegetables, reviewers note balanced Italian flavor, versatility, and value, while some mention a thinner consistency and straightforward, pantry-friendly profile and occasional packaging inconsistencies reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL(SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *DRIED.

Check Great Value Traditional Italian Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
OilySmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping