Is Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, DRIED RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WHEY POWDER.

Check Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go