Is Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whey powder

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, DRIED RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WHEY POWDER.

Check Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go