Is Great Value Triple Chocolate Thin Crust Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- glucono-delta-lactone
- dextrose
- belgian chocolate
- white chocolate chips
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Guar Gum, Sauce: Dark Chocolatey Sauce (Water, Belgian Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Contains Sulphites), Sorbitol, Condensed Skim Milk (Milk , Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Glucono-delta-lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Polysorbate 60), Brown Sugar, Toppings: Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Mustard
Check Great Value Triple Chocolate Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Triple Chocolate Thin Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Great Value Triple Chocolate Thin Crust Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


