Is Great Value Turtle Cheesecake, Turtle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- water, chocolate liquor, nonfat dry milk, food starch-modified, cocoa
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PECANS, LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, , FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3., 364351
Check Great Value Turtle Cheesecake, Turtle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Turtle Cheesecake, Turtle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


