Is Great Value Uncured Pulled Chicken, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • white meat chicken breast
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth (Water, Brown Sugar, 2% Or Less Of: Chicken Fat, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Lactose Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Disodium Insoinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Turmeric, Mustard, Torula Yeast, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Maple Syrup, Spice Extractives, Molasses, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Solids, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate)

Check Great Value Uncured Pulled Chicken, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Uncured Pulled Chicken, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking