Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Unsalted Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Clear, savory beef broth with a mild, rounded flavor and light mouthfeel, useful as a base for soups, stews, gravies, risottos and braises. Customers commonly note consistent taste, easy storage in a carton, and value for everyday cooking; some reviewers mention its versatility for thinning sauces or simmering grains regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Onion Juice Concentrate, Carrot Puree, Celery Puree, Onion Puree, Celery Juice Concentrate, Beef Fat

Check Great Value Unsalted Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Unsalted Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Great Value Unsalted Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, Gluten-Free | Spoonful