Is Great Value Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Light, neutral flavored crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture and a clean break; commonly used for snacking, pairing with soups, cheeses, dips, or toppings. Customer reviews frequently note reliable crunch and plain taste that pairs well with accompaniments, though some mention occasional broken pieces in the package and simple presentation.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, neutral flavored crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture and a clean break; commonly used for snacking, pairing with soups, cheeses, dips, or toppings. Customer reviews frequently note reliable crunch and plain taste that pairs well with accompaniments, though some mention occasional broken pieces in the package and simple presentation.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST.
Check Great Value Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


