Is Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk 1 2 gal is a plant-based and healthy alternative to dairy milk. Made with almondmilk, it is creamy and rich, perfect for adding to recipes, coffee, or cereal. Straight from the carton, it offers a smooth and nourishing experience. With only 25 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free choice. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its creamy goodness and dairy-free, plant-based nature make it a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and nutritious non-dairy milk option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol, Natural Vitamin E

Check Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie