Is Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk 1 2 gal is a plant-based and healthy alternative to dairy milk. Made with almondmilk, it is creamy and rich, perfect for adding to recipes, coffee, or cereal. Straight from the carton, it offers a smooth and nourishing experience. With only 25 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free choice. While there is no specific information about what people say about this product, its creamy goodness and dairy-free, plant-based nature make it a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and nutritious non-dairy milk option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol, Natural Vitamin E

Check Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Great Value Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie