Is Great Value Vanilla Artificially Flavored Melting Wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Great Value Vanilla Artificially Flavored Melting Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Artificially Flavored Melting Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


