Is Great Value Vanilla Creme Wafer Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, potassium, sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, contains 2% or less of: soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate (leavening), citric acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains wheat and soy. May contain traces of milk and peanuts.
Check Great Value Vanilla Creme Wafer Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Creme Wafer Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Vanilla Creme Wafer Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


