Is Great Value Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Sandwiches, 42 fl oz, 12 Pack Peanut Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored ice cream sandwiches deliver a creamy, sweet center with soft outer layers, offering a familiar, mild vanilla taste. Commonly used as grab-and-go snacks, party treats, or dessert after meals. Customer reviews often praise convenience and value while noting occasional variability in texture and portion size and occasional freezer issues.

Description
Vanilla-flavored ice cream sandwiches deliver a creamy, sweet center with soft outer layers, offering a familiar, mild vanilla taste. Commonly used as grab-and-go snacks, party treats, or dessert after meals. Customer reviews often praise convenience and value while noting occasional variability in texture and portion size and occasional freezer issues.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto Extract For Color), Wafers (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Soda)
Check Great Value Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Sandwiches, 42 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Sandwiches, 42 fl oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Sandwiches, 42 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


