Is Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Instant vanilla pudding yields a smooth, creamy flavor and custard-like texture, commonly used for pies, parfaits, and quick layered desserts. Reviewers note easy, fast preparation and consistent thickening; some report overly sweet results or slight graininess when not fully whisked, while others praise its dependable convenience for everyday home desserts.

Description
Instant vanilla pudding yields a smooth, creamy flavor and custard-like texture, commonly used for pies, parfaits, and quick layered desserts. Reviewers note easy, fast preparation and consistent thickening; some report overly sweet results or slight graininess when not fully whisked, while others praise its dependable convenience for everyday home desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


