Is Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Instant vanilla pudding yields a smooth, creamy flavor and custard-like texture, commonly used for pies, parfaits, and quick layered desserts. Reviewers note easy, fast preparation and consistent thickening; some report overly sweet results or slight graininess when not fully whisked, while others praise its dependable convenience for everyday home desserts.

Description
Instant vanilla pudding yields a smooth, creamy flavor and custard-like texture, commonly used for pies, parfaits, and quick layered desserts. Reviewers note easy, fast preparation and consistent thickening; some report overly sweet results or slight graininess when not fully whisked, while others praise its dependable convenience for everyday home desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


