Is Great Value Vegetarian Baked Beans, 28 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika (For Color), Spice

Check Great Value Vegetarian Baked Beans, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Vegetarian Baked Beans, 28 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking