Is Great Value Whipped Cheesecake, Frozen Dessert, 24 oz (Thaw & Serve) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SOUR CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, MILK PROTEIN [WHEY, CASEIN], CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SALT), WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, BEEF GELATIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Great Value Whipped Cheesecake, Frozen Dessert, 24 oz (Thaw & Serve) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Whipped Cheesecake, Frozen Dessert, 24 oz (Thaw & Serve) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Great Value Whipped Cheesecake, Frozen Dessert, 24 oz (Thaw & Serve) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


