Is Great Value Whipped Cheesecake, Frozen Dessert, 24 oz (Thaw & Serve) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- casein
- dry whole milk
- whey
- milk protein
- cream cheese
- sour cream
- cream
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SOUR CREAM, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, MILK PROTEIN [WHEY, CASEIN], CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, SALT), WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, BEEF GELATIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Great Value Whipped Cheesecake, Frozen Dessert, 24 oz (Thaw & Serve) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Whipped Cheesecake, Frozen Dessert, 24 oz (Thaw & Serve) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Great Value Whipped Cheesecake, Frozen Dessert, 24 oz (Thaw & Serve) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


