Is Great Value Whipped Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Carrageenan, Colour, Polysorbate 80, Nitrousoxide (Pressure Dispensing Agent), Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Great Value Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingCoffeeGarnishing