Is Great Value White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni, Cheese Sauce (Whey, Granular And Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Enriched Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid, Colour, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Contains: Wheat, Barley, Milk, Soy
Check Great Value White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Great Value White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


