Is Great Value White Fondant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavor
- glycerin
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Tragacanth Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (color), Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid (preservative). Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, And Soy.
Check Great Value White Fondant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value White Fondant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Sheet


