Is Great Value Whole Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Tree Nuts, Sulphites,caution: May Contain Shell Fragments
Check Great Value Whole Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Whole Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Great Value Whole Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


