Is Great Value Whole Pepperoncini, 12 fl oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERONCINI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).

Check Great Value Whole Pepperoncini, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Whole Pepperoncini, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole, Liquid

Flavor
TangySpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing