Is Great Value Wild Caught Sardines in Louisiana-style Hot Sauce, 3.75 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- polysorbate 80
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sardines, Water, Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Salt, Paprika, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Great Value Wild Caught Sardines in Louisiana-style Hot Sauce, 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Wild Caught Sardines in Louisiana-style Hot Sauce, 3.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Wild Caught Sardines in Louisiana-style Hot Sauce, 3.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


