Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [CONTAINS JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER], ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, FLAVOURS, LEMON EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE), CALCIUM HYDROXIDE.

Check Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Chips · Strip

Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladTopping
Dairy Free? Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips | Spoonful