This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [CONTAINS JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER], ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, FLAVOURS, LEMON EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE), CALCIUM HYDROXIDE.

Check Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Chips · Strip

Flavor
CitrusTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladTopping
Vegan? Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips | Spoonful