Is Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES [CONTAINS JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER], ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, FLAVOURS, LEMON EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE), CALCIUM HYDROXIDE.
Check Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Zesty Lime Flavoured Tortilla Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Strip


