Is Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MUSTARD FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SPICES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARIND PASTE.
Check Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


