Is great value Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber 0g
fiber 0g
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fruit syrup nutrition facts servings: about 12, serv, size: 2 tbsp, (30ml), amount per serving calories 110, total fat o0g (0% dv), sat, fat og (0% dv), trans fat og, cholest, omg (0% dv), sodium omg (0% dv), total carb, 28g (10% dv), fiber 0g (0% dv), total sugars 20g (incl, 19g added sugars, 38% dv), protein 0g, vit, d (0% dv), calcium (0% dv), iron (0% dv), potas, (0% dv), gredients: corn syrup, sugar, water, strawberry juice concentrate, strawberry puree, lemon juice concentrate, oitric acid, xanthan gum, natural flavor, may contain traces of milk, eggs, anchovies, coconut, wheat and soy, empty before recycling
Check great value against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open great value in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Unknown


