Is Great Western Peters Movie Time Buttery Topping, 4 Gallon -- 1 each. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial buttery flavor

natural & artificial buttery flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Natural & Artificial Buttery Flavor, Beta Carotene

Check Great Western Peters Movie Time Buttery Topping, 4 Gallon -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Western Peters Movie Time Buttery Topping, 4 Gallon -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping