Is GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Magnificent Munchies: Thank You Snack Basket 5.9 Kilogram Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • epicure european bakery italian double chocolate raspberry cake
  • claeys candies kettle fresh chocolate fudge
  • lindt milk chocolate truffle
  • chambury european raspberry chocolate truffles

epicure european bakery italian double chocolate raspberry cake

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cavendish & Harvey Wild Berry Candy Tin, Mille Lacs Foods Gourmet Mustard Assortment, Almond Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Jm Morgan's Licorce Petites, Stewarts Peppermint Candies, Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Brown & Haley Cashew Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Chambury European Raspberry Chocolate Truffles, Claeys Candies Kettle Fresh Chocolate Fudge, Lindt Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Extra Dark Chocolate Truffle, Epicure European Bakery Italian Double Chocolate Raspberry Cake And Much More

Check GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Magnificent Munchies: Thank You Snack Basket 5.9 Kilogram against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityMinty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking