Is GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Magnificent Munchies: Thank You Snack Basket 5.9 Kilogram Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cavendish & Harvey Wild Berry Candy Tin, Mille Lacs Foods Gourmet Mustard Assortment, Almond Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Jm Morgan's Licorce Petites, Stewarts Peppermint Candies, Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Brown & Haley Cashew Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Chambury European Raspberry Chocolate Truffles, Claeys Candies Kettle Fresh Chocolate Fudge, Lindt Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Extra Dark Chocolate Truffle, Epicure European Bakery Italian Double Chocolate Raspberry Cake And Much More
Check GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Magnificent Munchies: Thank You Snack Basket 5.9 Kilogram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Magnificent Munchies: Thank You Snack Basket 5.9 Kilogram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Whole


