Is GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • mmmm pop! white cheddar popcorn
  • milk chocolate m&m's

mmmm pop! white cheddar popcorn

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Itunes Gift Card, Happy Birthday To You! Chocolate Cake Flavored Cocoa, Happy Birthday Mad Libs, Happy Birthday Jelly Beans, Swedish Fish Soft & Chewy Candy, Twizzlers Strawberry Twists, Milk Chocolate M&m's, Too Good Gourmet Confetti Cake Batter Cookies, Mmmm Pop! White Cheddar Popcorn, Deep River Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Chips, In A Happy Birthday Gift Box

Check GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go