Is GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • mmmm pop! white cheddar popcorn
  • swedish fish soft & chewy candy
  • milk chocolate m&m's
  • happy birthday to you! chocolate cake flavored cocoa

mmmm pop! white cheddar popcorn

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Itunes Gift Card, Happy Birthday To You! Chocolate Cake Flavored Cocoa, Happy Birthday Mad Libs, Happy Birthday Jelly Beans, Swedish Fish Soft & Chewy Candy, Twizzlers Strawberry Twists, Milk Chocolate M&m's, Too Good Gourmet Confetti Cake Batter Cookies, Mmmm Pop! White Cheddar Popcorn, Deep River Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Chips, In A Happy Birthday Gift Box

Check GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go