Is GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- swedish fish soft & chewy candy
swedish fish soft & chewy candy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Itunes Gift Card, Happy Birthday To You! Chocolate Cake Flavored Cocoa, Happy Birthday Mad Libs, Happy Birthday Jelly Beans, Swedish Fish Soft & Chewy Candy, Twizzlers Strawberry Twists, Milk Chocolate M&m's, Too Good Gourmet Confetti Cake Batter Cookies, Mmmm Pop! White Cheddar Popcorn, Deep River Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Chips, In A Happy Birthday Gift Box
Check GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


