Is GreatArrivals Valentine's Day Gift Basket for Tweens & Teens Hugs & Kisses with iTunes Card, Red & White, 4 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • primo dolce chocolate truffle cookies in an xoxo gift box
  • m&m milk chocolate valentine theater gift box

primo dolce chocolate truffle cookies in an xoxo gift box

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Itunes 10 Gift Card, Mike And Ike Passion Mix Valentine Theater Box, Hot Tamales Hotties Theater Size Box, Sweethearts Valentine Candy In Heart Shaped Container, Peeps Valentine Marshmallow Heart, Hershey's Kisses In Valentine Heart Gift Box, M&m Milk Chocolate Valentine Theater Gift Box, The Decorated Cookie Company Valentine Owl Or Valentine Heart Shaped Cookie, Too Good Gourmet Lava Fudge Cupcake Cookies, Primo Dolce Chocolate Truffle Cookies In An Xoxo Gift Box

Check GreatArrivals Valentine's Day Gift Basket for Tweens & Teens Hugs & Kisses with iTunes Card, Red & White, 4 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GreatArrivals Valentine's Day Gift Basket for Tweens & Teens Hugs & Kisses with iTunes Card, Red & White, 4 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking