This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GreatArrivals Valentine's Day Gift Basket for Tweens & Teens Hugs & Kisses with iTunes Card, Red & White, 4 Pound Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Itunes 10 Gift Card, Mike And Ike Passion Mix Valentine Theater Box, Hot Tamales Hotties Theater Size Box, Sweethearts Valentine Candy In Heart Shaped Container, Peeps Valentine Marshmallow Heart, Hershey's Kisses In Valentine Heart Gift Box, M&m Milk Chocolate Valentine Theater Gift Box, The Decorated Cookie Company Valentine Owl Or Valentine Heart Shaped Cookie, Too Good Gourmet Lava Fudge Cupcake Cookies, Primo Dolce Chocolate Truffle Cookies In An Xoxo Gift Box

Check GreatArrivals Valentine's Day Gift Basket for Tweens & Teens Hugs & Kisses with iTunes Card, Red & White, 4 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GreatArrivals Valentine's Day Gift Basket for Tweens & Teens Hugs & Kisses with iTunes Card, Red & White, 4 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? GreatArrivals Valentine's Day Gift Basket for Tweens & Teens Hugs & Kisses with iTunes Card, Red & White, 4 Pound | Spoonful