No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Greco Classic Greek Feta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep And Goat Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Cheese Culture. Contains Milk.

Check Greco Classic Greek Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greco Classic Greek Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Greco Classic Greek Feta Cheese | Spoonful