Is Greek Chicken with Rice Pilaf & Seasonal Mediterranean Vegetables & Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice, Seasonal Vegetables (Zucchini, Fennel, Bell Peppers, Eggplant, Garlic), Free Run Chicken, Carrots, Onion, Lemon, Cucumber, Yogurt (Milk), Vegetable Stocks, Vegetable Oil, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Seasoning, Processed In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Directions: 1 Preheat Oven To 375 F, 2 Remove Label Sleeve, 3 Before Heating, Make Sure To Remove The Extra Plastic Sauce Container (If Any), Inside The Meal, 4 Cover The Meal With The Foil Lid And Place In The Oven For 20-25 Minutes Or Until It Reaches Internal Temperature Of 165 F, 5 Use Sauce As Dip For Chicken And Veggies, Cooking Time Is Approximate And Varies With Oven, Shelf Life: 3 Days From Receiving

Check Greek Chicken with Rice Pilaf & Seasonal Mediterranean Vegetables & Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Chicken with Rice Pilaf & Seasonal Mediterranean Vegetables & Salad is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryCitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch