Is Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHITE VINEGAR, WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, FETA AND ROMANO CHEESE (CONTAINS MILK), GARLIC, CUCUMBER JUICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES AND HERBS, OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).
Check Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


